2018-2019 Southfield Kappa League General Membership 
Logan Austin-12th grade, Farmington HS
Rayvon Black-12th grade, Cornerstone Health and Tech HS
Terrill Collins Jr.-12th grade, Harrison HS
Jayden DeVaull-12th grade, Birmingham Groves HS
Nicholas French-12th grade, Cranbrook Kingswood HS
Maurice Harris-12th grade, West Bloomfield HS
Myles Lewis-12th grade, North Farmington HS
Joshua McDonald-12th grade, Renaissance HS
TaVaughn Walker-12th grade, Renaissance HS
Justin Flounory-12th grade, Southfield A&T HS
Bryce Austin-11th grade, Southfield A&T HS
TreVonne Beacham-11th grade, Ferndale HS
Rodney Bohanon-11th grade, Farmington HS
DeLaun Hurks Jr.-11th grade, Renaissance HS
Willie James-11th grade, Southfield A&T HS
Evan Jones-Abram-11th grade, Cass Technical HS
Kenede Marion-11th grade, North Farmington HS
Devin Roberts-11th grade, Birmingham Groves HS
Maguel Ross-11th grade, Cass Technical HS
Trevor Talifer-11th grade, University of Detroit Jesuit HS
Jordan Turner-11th grade, Farmington HS
Michael Bradshaw-10th grade, University of Detroit Jesuit HS
Titus Cromer Jr.-10th grade, University of Detroit Jesuit HS
Alexander Pearson-10th grade, Renaissance HS
Eric Winston Jr.-10th grade, Farmington HS
Samuel Burke-9th grade, Fitzgerald HS
Chris Cammon-9th grade, Birmingham Groves HS
Naasir Ewing-9th grade, Cornerstone Health and Tech HS
Evan Ferguson-9th grade, Birmingham Groves HS
Kevin Massingille III-9th grade, Cornerstone Health and Tech HS
William Moore III-9th grade, Warren Woods Tower HS
William Spencer III-9th grade, Novi HS
Aaron Tatum-9th grade, King HS
Dwayne Woods-9th grade, Chandler Park Academy

2018-2019 Southfield Kappa League Advisory Board
Kappa League Chair: Darnell Lewis
Kappa League Co-Chair: Devin Jackson
Kappa League Co-Chair: Parish Halsell
Guide Right Director: Joseph Carter
Kappa League Advisors: Gregory Whiting, Richard Smart III, Jon King, Brian Cullins, Ralph Jefferson, Carey Jackson

2018-2019 Southfield Kappa League Executive Board
President: Nicholas French
1st Vice President: Rayvon Black
2nd Vice President: Justin Flounory
Treasurer: DeLaun Hurks Jr.
Secretary: Myles Lewis
Historian/Reporter: Maurice Harris
Sergeant at Arms: Bryce Austin

2018-2019 Southfield Kappa League Committee Chairs
Fundraising: Dwayne Woods
Social Justice: Maguel Ross
Social: Tavaughn Walker
Community Service: Joshua McDonald
Communications: Alex Pearson